Posts filed under 'competition'

Intergroup Competition 14/9/2019 & 28/9/2019

On 14/9/2019 and 28/9/2019, our committee members organised a Intergroup Competition for our Form 1 & Form 2 members.

On the first day (14/9/2019) of competition, they were having their written test and practical test.


The competitors are having their written test.


Practical test & Oral test.

On the second day (28/9/2019) of the competition, the competitors were having their marching test and team test.


Uniform check.


Form 1 competitors participated in Footdrill competition.





Team test was tested by Team A ~ Team E.

The judges are telling the competitors the mistakes that they have made throughout the competition.








Prize giving ceremony.

Add comment September 28th, 2019

Pertandingan Kawad Kaki Berformasi Peringkat Negeri

On 14th of July, our members have participated in state formation marching competition. The event was held in Chung Ling High School.


Uniform check.



We won the champion unexpectedly!

Add comment July 14th, 2019

6th Chung Ling First Aid Brotherhood Cup

On 21/4/2019 (Sunday) and 28/4/2019 (Sunday), our Form 2 and Form 3 competitors participated in this competition.


Footdrill.



Team test



Prize giving ceremony.

Written Test
1st runner up : Tan Xin Pei

Footdrill competition
Champion :
1. Quah Tze Wynn
2. Teh Sin Joe
3. Ong Yee Jia
4. Oo Shan Qi
5. Tan Xin Pei

1st runner up :
1. Fong Wen Xin
2. Chew Hui Ting
3. Low Yi Ying
4. Quah Moon Shine
5. Casandra Teh Hooi Ying

Team Test
Champion :
1. Quah Tze Wynn
2. Teh Sin Joe
3. Ong Yee Jia
4. Oo Shan Qi
5. Tan Xin Pei

Scenario-based Test
1st runner up :
1. Loh Han Mei
2. Vivian Ch’ng Yi Wen
3. Ong Jie Ting
4. Tang Jasmine
5. Tan Min Xuan

2nd runner up :
1. Quah Tze Wynn
2. Teh Sin Joe
3. Ong Yee Jia
4. Oo Shan Qi
5. Tan Xin Pei

Best leader
Quah Tze Wynn

Overall Champion

1. Quah Tze Wynn
2. Teh Sin Joe
3. Ong Yee Jia
4. Oo Shan Qi
5. Tan Xin Pei

Add comment April 28th, 2019

North East Area First Aid Competition 2018

St.John members from Nursing Adult Team and Nursing Cadet Team participated in the North East Area Competition on 1/12/2018 and 2/12/2018 at St.John Head Quarter.

The officer is announcing the winners.

Our member is receiving the prize.

Nursing Adult (N3)
Team Test : Champion
1. Lim Xin Yi S4A
2. Penny Chen Chai Zi S4B
3. Chek Chun Jing S4H
4. Ho Kah Yee P4A
5. Heng Chia Ying S4E

Written Test : Champion
Lim Xin Yi S4A

Nursing Cadet (NC1)
Team Test : Champion
1. Avril Tan K3B
2. Lee Zhi Jun K3C
3. Lye Kemin K3C
4. Tan E-Wen K3D
5. Ong Yee Jia K2C

Team Test : 1st Runner Up
1. Chin En Yee K3B
2. Rachel Ng Jie Yee K3A
3. Tan Ke Ying K3D
4. Ang Zhi Qi K3I
5. Teoh Wan Yee K3C

Cadet Overall Champion : NC1

Add comment December 4th, 2018

National Formation Marching Competition 2018

 

On 18/8/2018 and 19/8/2018. we successfully got ourselves into the National Formation Marching Competition.

We won the champion unexpectedly.

All the participants include other states

Add comment August 21st, 2018

State Formation Marching Competition 2018

On 5/8/2018, we participated in a competition called State Formation Marching Competition at Chung Ling High School.

The participants are getting ready for uniform check.

 

 

Unexpectedly , we received the place of champion.

Add comment August 7th, 2018

2017 SJAM North East Area Competition

St John members from Nursing Adult Team and Nursing Cadet Team participated in the North East Area Competition on 16 /12/2017 and 17/12/2017 at St John Head Quarter.

Nursing Adult Team Test

 

Nursing Adult (N3)

Team Test : Champion

Nursing Cadet (NC1)

Team Test : 2nd Runner Up

Add comment December 18th, 2017


Meta

September 2020
M T W T F S S
« Jun    
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930  

Categories

Pages


This site is protected by Comment SPAM Wiper.